1. Dog Walking
  2. Yerres

Dog Walking, Yerres

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarcoM

1. Marco

5.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Un vrai passionné de chiens, tout simplement

MarcoM

1. Marco

New sitter
Un vrai passionné de chiens, tout simplement5.1 km
from
€15
/walk
MaëvaM

2. Maëva

5 km
from
€9
/walk
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet-sitter à votre domicile

Usually responds within few hours
MaëvaM

2. Maëva

Pet-sitter à votre domicile5 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Nous avons eu recours à Maeva pour s’occuper de notre chat Miki cet été. Maeva est très sérieuse et agréable. Nous la recommandons vivement ! "
HeleneH
Review by Helene
from
€9
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FannyF

3. Fanny

3.9 km
from
€25
/walk
New sitter

Une balade au rythme de votre Toutou !

FannyF

3. Fanny

New sitter
Une balade au rythme de votre Toutou ! 3.9 km
from
€25
/walk
ClaraC

4. Clara

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

La Catacadémie🐾

Last active 3 days ago
ClaraC

4. Clara

New sitter
La Catacadémie🐾2.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DaphnéeD

5. Daphnée

1.5 km
from
€11
/walk
New sitter

Vraie passionnée des animaux

DaphnéeD

5. Daphnée

New sitter
Vraie passionnée des animaux 1.5 km
from
€11
/walk
luciaL

6. lucia

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Une nounou aux petits soins pour vos loulous ! 🐾

luciaL

6. lucia

Une nounou aux petits soins pour vos loulous ! 🐾1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
HaillieH

7. Haillie

4.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Petsitting avec expérience – douceur, soins et confiance

HaillieH

7. Haillie

Petsitting avec expérience – douceur, soins et confiance4.7 km
from
€10
/walk
MariaM

8. Maria

0.4 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

Happy around dogs

Usually responds within one day
MariaM

8. Maria

Happy around dogs 0.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Very easy to communicate with, and patient with our 3 pups. Would recommend!"
LaraL
Review by Lara
from
€9
/walk
claraC

9. clara

3.2 km - Villecresnes
from
€9
/walk

Petsitter recherche petits protégés à garder

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
claraC

9. clara

Petsitter recherche petits protégés à garder 3.2 km - Villecresnes
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€9
/walk
NoémieN

10. Noémie

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Biologiste passionnée et amie des animaux 😍

Last active 9 days ago
NoémieN

10. Noémie

Biologiste passionnée et amie des animaux 😍0.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LaureenL

11. Laureen

4.3 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter expérimentée

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
LaureenL

11. Laureen

Pet sitter expérimentée 4.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€13
/walk
ClaraC

12. Clara

3.9 km
from
€9
/walk
1 review

plein d’amour à donner à nos magnifiques boules de poils

Usually responds within one hour
ClaraC

12. Clara

plein d’amour à donner à nos magnifiques boules de poils3.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€9
/walk
LénaL

13. Léna

5.1 km
from
€15
/walk

la Petsitteuse qu’il vous faut toujours à votre service !

LénaL

13. Léna

la Petsitteuse qu’il vous faut toujours à votre service ! 5.1 km
from
€15
/walk
AlisonA

14. Alison

3.5 km
from
€9
/walk

Gardien de confiance au grand cœur animalier ☺️

Usually responds within one day
AlisonA

14. Alison

Gardien de confiance au grand cœur animalier ☺️ 3.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk
CharlineC

15. Charline

4.3 km
from
CA$13
/walk

Toujours prête pour une session balade ou câlins

CharlineC

15. Charline

Toujours prête pour une session balade ou câlins4.3 km
from
CA$13
/walk
CléaC

16. Cléa

4.4 km
from
€11
/walk

Toujours là pour faire une promenade à vos toutous

CléaC

16. Cléa

Toujours là pour faire une promenade à vos toutous 4.4 km
from
€11
/walk
MarionM

17. Marion

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk

Bonjour ! Je serai ravie de rencontrer vos animaux ! 🐾

MarionM

17. Marion

Bonjour ! Je serai ravie de rencontrer vos animaux ! 🐾1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
JulietteJ

18. Juliette

3.6 km
from
€12.5
/walk

Garde d'animaux pour visites et promenades

Usually responds within one day
JulietteJ

18. Juliette

Garde d'animaux pour visites et promenades3.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€12.5
/walk
AlexandraA

19. Alexandra

2.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Partez tranquille je m’occupe de tout

Lives with 2 cats
AlexandraA

19. Alexandra

Partez tranquille je m’occupe de tout2.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Yerres who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Yerres neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Yerres dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Yerres on Pawshake. Over 3918 pet owners in Yerres have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express