1. House Sitting
  2. Paris

House Sitting, Paris

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YiralisY

1. Yiralis

3 km
from
€35
/night
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux et pet sitter de confiance 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
YiralisY

1. Yiralis

Amoureuse des animaux et pet sitter de confiance 🐾3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Yiralis est la personne parfaite pour prendre soin des animaux. Elle est resté 19 jours avec rYoko mon maincoon et nous a informé tous les jours avec des photos et vidéo. Mon chat a vraiment eu une expérience incroyable et je recommande Yiralis pour prendre soin de nos amis les bêtes et n’hésiterai pas à la reprendre dans le futur."
ANGELOA
Review by ANGELO
from
€35
/night
JavieraJ

2. Javiera

1.7 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Des promenades joyeuses et une garde en toute confiance

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
JavieraJ

2. Javiera

New sitter
Des promenades joyeuses et une garde en toute confiance1.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GioiaG

3. Gioia

3.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

An active girl ready to go on walks, train or stay home.

Last active 8 days ago
GioiaG

3. Gioia

New sitter
An active girl ready to go on walks, train or stay home.3.3 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
OihanaO

4. Oihana

3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Votre chat chouchouté, même en votre absence !

Last active 13 days ago
OihanaO

4. Oihana

New sitter
Votre chat chouchouté, même en votre absence !3 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
€25
/night
LiaL

5. Lia

2.5 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Pet Sitter pour vos loulous

Last active 2 days ago
LiaL

5. Lia

New sitter
Pet Sitter pour vos loulous2.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
denizD

6. deniz

1.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Long walks, playtime, and lots of love!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with corgi and golden idk :) alex
denizD

6. deniz

New sitter
Long walks, playtime, and lots of love!1.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with corgi and golden idk :) alex
from
€25
/night
MarieM

7. Marie

1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Une amoureuse des chiens pour des promenades en confiance

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MarieM

7. Marie

New sitter
Une amoureuse des chiens pour des promenades en confiance1 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
AlejandraA

8. Alejandra

1 km
from
€35
/night
77 reviews
25
recurring guests

Caring and Experienced Pet Sitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AlejandraA

8. Alejandra

Caring and Experienced Pet Sitter1 km
(77 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Ale is an amazing pet sitter, she informed me all the time about sofy, followed her routine on detail, and above all she shares a genuine love for dogs and animals. I’m very happy with her work and I definitely recommend her with no doubt. 😊❤️ Also sofy looked extremely happy and pampered all the time, Ale is great! Thank you Ale for your amazing work. "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€35
/night
XiaodanX

9. Xiaodan

1.9 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable pet sitter in Paris 15th - Chats & chiens

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
XiaodanX

9. Xiaodan

Reliable pet sitter in Paris 15th - Chats & chiens1.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Xiaodan est restée à la maison avec Salvador, elle a été respectueuse des indications données, nous a envoyé des nouvelles et des photos tous les jours. Très câline avec Salvador, notre chien a passé un superbe séjour. 100% recommandée !"
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€40
/night
SalomeS

10. Salome

3.2 km
from
€30
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SalomeS

10. Salome

Animal lover 16e et alentours à votre disposition3.2 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Salome s'est bien occupée de Baloo que j'ai retrouvé en bonne forme. elle m'a donné des nouvelles tous les jours. elle a été ponctuelle et fiable. je la recommande."
manuelaM
Review by manuela
from
€30
/night
JulietteJ

11. Juliette

1.6 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Garde d’animaux sur Paris Centre 🐈‍⬛🐕

Usually responds within one day
JulietteJ

11. Juliette

Garde d’animaux sur Paris Centre 🐈‍⬛🐕1.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Juliette s'est parfaitement bien occupée de notre chat. Je la recommande vivement!"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€25
/night
ElisabethE

12. Elisabeth

1.1 km
from
€45
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Claws & Paws 🐾 Trusted Pet Care

Last active yesterday
ElisabethE

12. Elisabeth

Claws & Paws 🐾 Trusted Pet Care 1.1 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Elisabeth was a wonderful dog-sitter! Our dog stayed with her in her flat for 10 days, Elisabeth made her feel very comfortable and at home. She updated us very regularly with photos and videos and let us know how she was doing. Communication with her was very easy and quick. Very recommended as a pet-sitter! "
Daniel+AlexD
Review by Daniel+Alex
from
€45
/night
GabrielaG

13. Gabriela

2.7 km
from
€50
/night
38 reviews
14
recurring guests

Petsitter :)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
GabrielaG

13. Gabriela

Petsitter :) 2.7 km
(38 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Tout s'est très bien passé! Gabriela est très sympa et elle a été super avec nos deux chats. Très attentive et soigneuse, elle a maintenu une très bonne communication avec nous avant et pendant notre voyage et nous a envoyé des photos a chaque passage. Nos chats sont normalement un peu timides avec les nouvelles personnes, mais avec Gabriela ils étaient très détendus et contents dès la première fois. Merci!!"
BrunoB
Review by Bruno
from
€50
/night
EllieE

14. Ellie

1.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Garde de chiens, promenades et visites 🐶❤️

EllieE

14. Ellie

Garde de chiens, promenades et visites 🐶❤️1.3 km
(1 review)
"Ellie is wonderful! Our dog loved her from the first moment! Highly recommend! "
AndaA
Review by Anda
from
€25
/night
LounaL

15. Louna

2.2 km
from
€25
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Je n'ai qu'une hâte: rendre votre petit compagnon heureux !

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LounaL

15. Louna

Je n'ai qu'une hâte: rendre votre petit compagnon heureux !2.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
Francesco FabioF

16. Francesco Fabio

3.2 km
from
€56
/night
102 reviews
30
recurring guests

Love and care for your pets 🐕‍🦺 🐩🐈🐈‍⬛

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Francesco FabioF

16. Francesco Fabio

Love and care for your pets 🐕‍🦺 🐩🐈🐈‍⬛3.2 km
(102 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Francesco est venu garder mon chat et mon appartement pendant quelques jours et je lui en suis très reconnaissante. Ça s’est super bien passé; Francesco est communicatif et envoie des photos et vidéos tout le long, ce qui m’a permis de partir sereine. Il a un super contact avec les animaux. J’ai retrouvé mon chat ravi d’avoir eu de la compagnie et mon appartement parfaitement en ordre! Merci Francesco, je me réjouis d’avoir trouvé quelqu’un de confiance!"
LoanaL
Review by Loana
from
€56
/night
adamA

17. adam

3.1 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amoureux des animaux, visites et promenades à Paris

Lives with 1 cat
adamA

17. adam

New sitter
Amoureux des animaux, visites et promenades à Paris3.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
MathildeM

18. Mathilde

2.6 km
from
€25
/night

Petsitter fiable et attentionnée pour chiens & chats

Usually responds within one day
MathildeM

18. Mathilde

Petsitter fiable et attentionnée pour chiens & chats2.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
EnkhgerelE

19. Enkhgerel

3.1 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Disponible pour votre chat

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EnkhgerelE

19. Enkhgerel

Disponible pour votre chat3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Elly was great, Tubu had great time and I could spend the day with a peace of mind, knowing he’s being taken care of 😊"
ElizavetaE
Review by Elizaveta
from
€25
/night
CarolinaC

20. Carolina

3.1 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews

Votre animal en sécurité et aimé, même loin! ❤️

Last active 4 days ago
CarolinaC

20. Carolina

Votre animal en sécurité et aimé, même loin! ❤️3.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
"souriante, sympa, attentionnée, arrangeante et très professionnelle. PARFAITE; je suis très contente et poupouile a passé une bonne soirée sur les genoux de Caro au calme. Je recommande à tous;"
NICOLEN
Review by NICOLE
from
€25
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Paris home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Paris.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Paris home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Paris on Pawshake. Over 3037 pet owners in Paris have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express