1. House Sitting
  2. Paris

House Sitting, Paris

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YiralisY

1. Yiralis

0.5 km
from
€35
/night
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Amoureuse des animaux et pet sitter de confiance 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
YiralisY

1. Yiralis

Amoureuse des animaux et pet sitter de confiance 🐾0.5 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Yiralis est la personne parfaite pour prendre soin des animaux. Elle est resté 19 jours avec rYoko mon maincoon et nous a informé tous les jours avec des photos et vidéo. Mon chat a vraiment eu une expérience incroyable et je recommande Yiralis pour prendre soin de nos amis les bêtes et n’hésiterai pas à la reprendre dans le futur."
ANGELOA
Review by ANGELO
from
€35
/night
OihanaO

2. Oihana

2.6 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Votre chat chouchouté, même en votre absence !

Last active 5 days ago
OihanaO

2. Oihana

New sitter
Votre chat chouchouté, même en votre absence !2.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DeborahD

3. Deborah

2.9 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

Une amoureuse des animaux pour chouchouter vos compagnons 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
DeborahD

3. Deborah

New sitter
Une amoureuse des animaux pour chouchouter vos compagnons 🐾2.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/night
LiaL

4. Lia

0.8 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Pet Sitter pour vos loulous

Last active yesterday
LiaL

4. Lia

New sitter
Pet Sitter pour vos loulous0.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
AnastasiaA

5. Anastasia

1.6 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Promenades et visites avec une passionnée des chiens

Last active 2 days ago
AnastasiaA

5. Anastasia

New sitter
Promenades et visites avec une passionnée des chiens1.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/night
VanessaV

6. Vanessa

1.7 km
from
€38
/night
New sitter

I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
VanessaV

6. Vanessa

New sitter
I’m a caring, patient and reliable pet sitter1.7 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€38
/night
zeynepZ

7. zeynep

0.8 km - Paris
from
€30
/night
New sitter

i love animals, They give me energy and boost my mood:)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
zeynepZ

7. zeynep

New sitter
i love animals, They give me energy and boost my mood:)0.8 km - Paris
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
MarieM

8. Marie

3.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Une amoureuse des chiens pour des promenades en confiance

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MarieM

8. Marie

New sitter
Une amoureuse des chiens pour des promenades en confiance3.2 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
MyriamM

9. Myriam

2.8 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

Pet-sitter sur Paris et banlieues (ACACED)

MyriamM

9. Myriam

Pet-sitter sur Paris et banlieues (ACACED)2.8 km
(2 reviews)
"Myriam is a wonderful person — so attentive, caring. Our dog Maxim loved her from the first moment! She took such good care of him, and my heart was so calm. Highly recommend her to anyone who is looking for a dog sitter!"
AndaA
Review by Anda
from
€50
/night
QuentinQ

10. Quentin

1.2 km
from
€21
/night
186 reviews
69
recurring guests

Partez L'esprit Tranquille

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
QuentinQ

10. Quentin

Partez L'esprit Tranquille1.2 km
(186 reviews)
69 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Merci encore à Quentin, super dog sitter! je recommande."
victorV
Review by victor
from
€21
/night
MariaM

11. Maria

0.9 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

House sitting cats & dogs is my passion!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MariaM

11. Maria

New sitter
House sitting cats & dogs is my passion!0.9 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/night
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

3 km - Paris
from
€35
/night
77 reviews
25
recurring guests

Caring and Experienced Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

Caring and Experienced Pet Sitter3 km - Paris
(77 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Ale is an amazing pet sitter, she informed me all the time about sofy, followed her routine on detail, and above all she shares a genuine love for dogs and animals. I’m very happy with her work and I definitely recommend her with no doubt. 😊❤️ Also sofy looked extremely happy and pampered all the time, Ale is great! Thank you Ale for your amazing work. "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
€35
/night
JulietteJ

13. Juliette

2.3 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Garde d’animaux sur Paris Centre 🐈‍⬛🐕

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
JulietteJ

13. Juliette

Garde d’animaux sur Paris Centre 🐈‍⬛🐕2.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Juliette s'est parfaitement bien occupée de notre chat. Je la recommande vivement!"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€25
/night
SashaS

14. Sasha

1.3 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Bienveillante, expérimentée et passionnée

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
SashaS

14. Sasha

New sitter
Bienveillante, expérimentée et passionnée1.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
€35
/night
EmilyE

15. Emily

2.8 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Compagnon de Confiance ♥️🐾 Les animaux heureux

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmilyE

15. Emily

Compagnon de Confiance ♥️🐾 Les animaux heureux2.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Emily did a fantastic job caring for our needy little dogs and communicating with us during our trip. We will absolutely use her again!"
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
€50
/night
AgatheA

16. Agathe

2.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

🐶🐱 Des animaux heureux, des maîtres rassurés !

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AgatheA

16. Agathe

🐶🐱 Des animaux heureux, des maîtres rassurés !2.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Agatha is a great sitter! She is a wonderful person, and she instantly had a connection with our dog. She is very nice, very caring, so definitely looking forward to seeing her again and Maxim sends kisses 😘"
AndaA
Review by Anda
from
€25
/night
AlexandraA

17. Alexandra

2.6 km
from
€45
/night
72 reviews
26
recurring guests

Pet sitter expérimentée FR/ENG avis – 5.0

Lives with 1 cat
AlexandraA

17. Alexandra

Pet sitter expérimentée FR/ENG avis – 5.0 2.6 km
(72 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Alexandra stayed in my home for over a week and did a great job taking care of my cat! She was communicative, left my home tidy, and established a great bond with my fur baby. I highly recommend her services! "
SelmaS
Review by Selma
from
€45
/night
EllieE

18. Ellie

2.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Pet-sitter attentionnée et passionnée 🐶❤️

Last active 10 days ago
EllieE

18. Ellie

Pet-sitter attentionnée et passionnée 🐶❤️2.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
"Ellie is wonderful! Our dog loved her from the first moment! Highly recommend! "
AndaA
Review by Anda
from
€25
/night
LounaL

19. Louna

0.7 km
from
€25
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Je n'ai qu'une hâte: rendre votre petit compagnon heureux !

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LounaL

19. Louna

Je n'ai qu'une hâte: rendre votre petit compagnon heureux !0.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
Francesco FabioF

20. Francesco Fabio

2.7 km
from
€56
/night
101 reviews
30
recurring guests

Love and care for your pets 🐕‍🦺 🐩🐈🐈‍⬛

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Francesco FabioF

20. Francesco Fabio

Love and care for your pets 🐕‍🦺 🐩🐈🐈‍⬛2.7 km
(101 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Francesco est venu garder mon chat et mon appartement pendant quelques jours et je lui en suis très reconnaissante. Ça s’est super bien passé; Francesco est communicatif et envoie des photos et vidéos tout le long, ce qui m’a permis de partir sereine. Il a un super contact avec les animaux. J’ai retrouvé mon chat ravi d’avoir eu de la compagnie et mon appartement parfaitement en ordre! Merci Francesco, je me réjouis d’avoir trouvé quelqu’un de confiance!"
LoanaL
Review by Loana
from
€56
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Paris home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Paris.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Paris home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Paris on Pawshake. Over 3012 pet owners in Paris have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express